Our Achivements

Achivements

Educational Achievements

24 Students made into Top-50 in Gujarat University exams.

Sr No. Sem Course Rankers
1 Sem-1 BA 4 students
2 Sem-2 BA 6 students
3
Sem-3 BA 7 students
4 Sem-4 BA 4 students
5 Sem-3 Bcom 1 student
[19th Rank]
6 Sem-1 Mcom 1 student
[22nd Rank]
7 Sem-3 Mcom 1 student
[18th Rank]

Sports Achievements

Sr No Game Place Position
1 Kabaddi Gujarat University Champion
2 Power Lifting
Gujarat University
Champion
3 Cricket Gujarat University Champion
4 Kho-Kho Gujarat University 1st runners up

Athletics Achievements

Sr No Game Place Position

1

4*100 metre Gujarat University 3rd
2 Long Jump Gujarat University 1st
3 200 metre Gujarat University 3rd

Inter-University Achievements

Sr No Participants Game
1 Kunpara Panita
Vaishnav Teena
Ramani Payal
Kabaddi
2
Prajapati Nisha
Solanki Krinal
Patel Nidhi
Cricket
3 Patel Krupa Kho-Kho
4 Prajapati Nisha
Sisodiya Himani
Patel Neema
Prajapati Neha
Gudaliya Ankita
Softball

Khel Mahakumbh Achievements

Sr No Games Participants Level
1 100 meters
400 meters
800 meters
Shot put
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Kabaddi
Kho-kho
8 Ward Initiative of
Govt. of
Gujarat
Gandhinagar
2 100 meters
400 meters
800 meters
Shot put
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Kabaddi
Kho-kho
8 Zonal Initiative of
Govt. of
Gujarat
Gandhinagar
3 400 meters
Long Jump
Triple Jump
3 District Initiative of
Govt. of
Gujarat
Gandhinagar

National Level Achievements

Sr No Participants Game Place
1 Vaishnav Tina 9th Senior
Hockey
Haryana Participated
2 13 Students 40th senior
Softball All
India
Championship
Nagpur Participated
3
Patel Neema
Gudaliya
Ankita
Solanki Krinal

3rd Junior West
Zone Softball
Championship
Gujarat(Umiya Campus) 3rd

4
Prajapati Neha
Patel Karishma
Patel Krupa
Patel Archana
Gudaliya
Ankita
Prajapati Nisha
Patel Komal
Patel Nidhi
11th Senior
WestZone
Softball
Championship
Pali,Rajasthan 3rd

NCC Achievements

Name Achievement
Solanki Krinal Gujarat Best Senior Cadet, Participated in Mountaineering
camp hold at Manali, Gold medal for Best row.
Panchal Pooja Attended TSC Camp in Delhi
Thakkar Rutvi Gold Medal in RDC Camp
Ramani Payal Silver Medal in RDC Camp
4 Students(Desai
Jigisha, Rajvaniya
Shivani, Solanki
Priyanka, Patel
Dhruvi)
Attended Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat Camp organized in
Jammu & Kashmir[Nagrola]
Desai Jigisha Best Management Award
Desai Janvi and
Solanki Raksha
Attended Army Attachment Camp Got First prize in firing
Gandhinagar.Gold Medals in Army Mess Management.
Desai Janvi First Price in Firing
Patel Hiral Participated in Tracking Camp held at Ajmer.
19 students passed “B”certificate exam
4 students passed “C”certificate exam
8 Students Gold Medals in 5kms Marathon held at Gujarat University
4 students Gold medals in 10kms marathon held at Gujarat university
Vaghela Hiral First Prize of Rs.4999 Prize Money World Environment
Day 2.5 kms run.
Thakor Pooja Second Prize of Rs.3999 Prize Money World
Environment Day 2.5 kms run.
Solanki Krinal Third Prize of Rs.2999 Prize Money World Environment
Day 2.5 kms run.

Cultural Achievements

Sr No. Events Level

1
Street Play Position
2 Collage Position in Best 3
3
Clay Modelling Position in Best 3
4 Poetry Completion Position in Best 3
5 Poetry Recitation Position in Best 3
6 On the Spot Painting Position in Best 3
7 Skit Position in Best 3
8 Rally Position in Best 3
9 Poster Making Position in Best 3

Inter Zonal Youth Festival

Sr No. Events Position
1 Street Play 3rd
2 Collage 1st
3 Clay Modeling 3rd
4 Poetry Completion 1st

Kala Mahakumbh[Zone Level]

Student Participated Game Position
Nirali Patel Mono Acting First
Anjali Vadhiya Light Music Second
14 Students Garba Second